China Student Visa Application Form Download, China Visa Guides

One recent color photo (30mmX40mm) Original passport with a validity of more than 6 months and minimum 2 blank visa pages and a photocopy of the first 2 pages of the passport and recent Chinese Visas if any. If it is your first visit to China, you should provide your local Police Character/Clearance Certificate.

How do I get a Business Visa for China?
Please prepare your application paperwork according to the instruction below
1 Actual passport, plus a photocopy of the name page.
2 One Visa Application Form V.2013 per person.
3 One recent passport-type photograph.
4 An invitation letter from China.
5 Submit the online Visa Service Request Form.

What is a Category M Chinese visa?
Business M visa is issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities. M Visa is usually issued for single-entry, double-entry or multiple-entry. M visa can be issued up to 10 years. The duration of stay (each visit) is normally 30-60 days based on particular Chinese Consulate. Download Visa Application Form

Study in UK

UK Visa Guide

Study in USA

USA Visa Guide

Study in New Zealand

New Zealand Visa Guide

Study in Canada

Canada Visa Guide

Study in Malaysia

Malaysia Visa Guide

Study in Ireland

Ireland Visa Guide

Study in Germany

Germany Visa Guide

Study in China

China Visa Guide

Study in Cyprus

Cyprus Visa Guide

Study in Sweden

Sweden Visa Guide

 

Study Abroad Consultants in Lahore

Study Consultants in Lahore

Study Abroad Consultants in Islamabad

Study Consultants in Islamabad

Study Abroad Consultants in Karachi

Study Consultants in Karachi

Category: Visa