USA Visa Application Form, Processing Times & US Visa Duration

Each applicant, including children, must have their own Form DS-160 visa application. The Form DS-160 must be completed and submitted online prior to your interview at the U.S. Embassy or Consulate. The barcode number on the Form DS-160 confirmation page is required in order to book your interview. The Form DS-160 must be submitted online. The U.S. Embassy or Consulate will not accept handwritten or typed applications and you will not be permitted to attend your interview without a Form DS-160 confirmation page.
When you sign your DS-160 electronically, you are certifying that all the information contained in it is true and correct. Misrepresenting any facts could render you ineligible to enter the United States. Please double-check that all your answers are accurate and that every question is answered completely.
Note: Any inquiries on completing the DS-160 can be addressed on the following website. We are unable to answer any questions or provide guidance on this process. Download Visa Application Form

US visa Application Pakistan
On this website you can find information about U.S. immigrant and nonimmigrant visas and the requirements to apply for each. You can also learn how to pay the required visa application fee, and book an interview appointment at the U.S. Embassy in Islamabad and the U.S. Consulate General in Karachi.

How Long does it take to Get a Visa?
Temporary visa applications
Visitor visas: 20 days – 25 days
Student visas: 20 days – 25 days
Work visas: 23 days – 25 days

How Long does it take to get a Tourist Visa to the United States?
Some visa applications require further administrative processing, which takes additional time after the visa applicant’s interview by a Consular Officer. Applicants are advised of this requirement when they apply. Most administrative processing is resolved within 60 days of the visa interview.

How can I get Pakistan Visa?
Select the type of Pakistan tourist visa application:
Pakistani visa application form.
Original, signed United Kingdom passport.
Passport-type photographs: 2
Proof of residence.
Itinerary.
Bank Statement.
Employment Letter.
Sponsor Letter.

Category: Visa